Skip to content

Country

Castor Oil

Certified Organics: This Organic Oil is NOP Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis.

Plant Part: Seeds.

Origin: India.

Processing Method: Expeller Pressed.

Color / Consistency / Absorption:  A slightly viscous clear, colorless to pale liquid.

Aromatic Description / Scent:  Odorless to a light oily scent.

Product Abstract: Castor oil, which is pressed from the seeds of the Castor Bean plant, has been used for health and beauty for millennium. It has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antifungal properties which can detoxify and treat infection while stimulating blood circulation to the skin. 

WICKED Beard Articles

Beard

Beards have come in and out of fashion over the last century, and today there are hundreds of men's beard styles to ...

Everything you ever wanted to know about beard oil

Beard oil is almost a requirement when you grow a beard. Even during the early stages of beard growth, it is importa...

Beard Balm or Beard Butter: Which Should I Choose?

Here at Wicked Beard Company, we understand that you take the look and feel of your beard seriously. After all, the ...
Close (esc)

Popup

Use this popup to embed a mailing list sign up form. Alternatively use it as a simple call to action with a link to a product or a page.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now